Menu
Home Page

The Staff team at Cranham

For photos and information about the staff at Cranham; please click on the links below to 'Class Pages' and 'Other staff that help us in our school'.

Chair of SIB

Mrs Jane Long

 

Headteacher

Mr Nicholas Cale

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Charlotte Barnett

 

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Mr Nicholas Cale

Mrs Charlotte Barnett

Mrs Sarah Young

Mrs Susan Turner

Looked After Children Lead Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Barnett

Assistant headteachers

Mrs Sarah Young and Mr James Brett

Special Educational Needs (SEND) Coordinator

Mrs Charlotte Barnett

School Office Manager and Finance Officer

Mrs Jemma Rolfe

School Administrators

Mrs Angela Akdemir

Site Manager

Mr Brian Dudley

 

All staff can be contacted through the school office on 01905 452437 or alternatively cranhamoffice@riverscofe.co.uk 

Class and year group 
Cranberries

Mrs Shelley Ford, Mrs Clare Davies,

 Miss Robyn Parsons,

Miss Jo Marston, Miss Sarah Petra, Miss Caitlin Ford

Catkins (reception)

Mr James Brett, Mrs Georgina Edmonds, Mrs Debbie Jeavons, 

Mrs Aimee Bristow, Mrs Jayne Lavell, Mrs Corin Howard, Ms Kerry Charman

Cherry (year 1)Miss Kelly Beaumont-Wilkes, Mrs Marie Wood
Elm (year 1)Mrs Claire Havard, Mrs Sally Bowen, 
Willow (year 2)Miss Lucy Askew, Mrs Sarah Glover
Mulberry (nurture base)Mrs Susan Turner, Mrs Janine Stephens and Mrs Emma Kelly
Hawthorn (year 2)Mrs Claire Tyler, Mrs Lisa Griffiths
Lime (year 3)

Mrs Tina wood, Ms Emmaline Newton, 

Sycamore (year 3)Miss Justine Smith, Mrs Gill Dodd
Beech (year 4)Miss Lorraine Banks, Mrs Sarah Cassidy 
Maple (year 4)  Mrs Nina Adams, Mrs Sadie O'Hara
Chestnut (year 5)Miss Gemma Jenkins, Mrs Elaine Wilson
Poplar (year 5)Mrs Lindsay Hayward, Mrs Delyth Perkins  
Rowan (year 6)Mrs Joanna Dodds,  Mrs Tor Lindon
Holly (year 6)Mrs Rebekah Smith, Mrs Nicky Brown

SEND co-ordinator

Mrs Charlotte Barnett
Literacy co-ordinatorMrs Rebekah Smith

Maths co-ordinator

Miss Gemma Jenkins
Teachers for intervention Mrs Helen Purcell, Mrs Rachel Screen,  Mr Aaron Roberts
Sport and cover Teacher Mr Matt Higgins
Music and drama Assistant Miss Amy Skelly
Special Educational Needs assistants

Mrs Debbie Sutherland, Miss Gillian McMahon, Mrs Lorna Bowerman, Mrs Sarah Ash, Mrs Trudie Brooks Mrs Jane Hough, Mrs Elizabeth Ward, Mrs Lucy-Anne Atkinson, Mrs Sandy Mold, Mrs Julie Brett, Mrs Nicky Johnson, Mrs Vicki Jones

Family Liaison and NurtureSue Turner, Bridget Hill, Miss Amy Skelly

 

 

 

 

 

Top