Get In Touch
- Tel: 01905452437
- Email: cranhamoffice@riverscofe.co.uk Email Us
Cranham Primary School and Cranberries Nursery
For photos and information about the staff at Cranham, please click on the links below to 'Class Pages' and 'Meet the Family Liaison and Nurture Team'
Headteacher
Mrs Charlotte Barnett
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Alison Davies
Designated Safeguarding Leads
Mrs Charlotte Barnett
Mrs Alison Davies
Mrs Sarah Young
Mrs Susan Turner
Looked After Children Lead Teacher
Mrs Charlotte Barnett
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Young
EYFS Lead
Mrs Emily Bishop
Special Educational Needs (SEND) Coordinator
Mrs Charlotte Barnett and Mrs Beth Jeavons
School Office Manager and Finance Officer
Miss Jemma Bailey
Site Manager
Mr Brian Dudley
All staff can be contacted through the school office on 01905 452437 or alternatively cranhamoffice@riverscofe.co.uk
Class and year group | |
Cranberries (Nursery) | Mrs Shelley Ford, Mrs Clare Davis, Miss Robyn Parsons, Miss Jo Marston, Miss Sarah Petra, Mrs Trudie Brooks, Mrs Corin Howard |
Catkins (Reception) | Mrs Claire Tyler, Mrs Katie Shutt, Mrs Lisa Griffiths, Miss Emma Fewtrell, Mrs Corin Howard, Ms Kerry Charman, Mrs Paige Jenkins, |
Cherry (Year 1) | Miss Kelly Wilkes, Mrs Aimee Bristow |
Elm (Year 1) | Mrs Sam Edwards, Miss Steph Munden |
Willow (Year 2) | Miss Lucy Askew, Mrs Sarah Glover |
Mulberry (Nurture base) | Mrs Sue Turner Mrs Janine Stephens, Mrs Emma Kelly and Mrs Amy Birt |
Hawthorn (Year 2) | Miss Lorraine Banks, Mrs Jayne Lavell |
Lime (Year 3) | Mrs Phoebe Burton, Mrs Bridget Hill |
Sycamore (Year 3) | Mrs Claire Havard, Miss Caitlin Ford |
Beech (Year 4) | Miss Justine Smith, Miss Natalie Bottley |
Maple (Year 4) | Mrs Nina Adams, Ms Trudy Edwards |
Chestnut (Year 5) | Miss Gemma Jenkins, Mrs Elaine Wilson |
Poplar (Year 5) | Mr Aaron Roberts, Mrs Jo Mann |
Rowan (Year 6) | Mrs Joanna Dodds, Mrs Sadie O'Hara |
Holly (Year 6) | Mrs Rebekah Smith, Mrs Nicky Brown |
SEND Co-ordinator | Mrs Charlotte Barnett and Mrs Beth Jeavons (Deputy SENCo) |
Literacy Co-ordinator | Mrs Rebekah Smith
|
Maths Co-ordinator | Miss Gemma Jenkins |
Teachers for intervention | Mrs Rachel Screen, Miss Helen Rose Mrs Lindsay Hayward |
Sport and cover Teacher | Mr Matt Higgins |
Music and Drama Assistant | Mrs Amy Birt |
Special Educational Needs assistants | Ms Sarah Ash Mrs Debbie Sutherland, Miss Gillian McMahon, Mrs Jane Hough, Miss Vicki Jones, Mrs Nicky Johnson, Mrs Julie Brett, Ms Elizabeth Ward, Mrs Gill Dodd, Mrs Laura Adams, Mrs Hannah Bush, Ms Sarah Cassidy |
Lunchtime Supervisors | Mrs Tracey O'Neil, Mrs Bridget Hill, Mrs Emma Staite, Miss Steph Munden, Miss Lisa Page, Miss Katie Harrison |
Office Team | Miss Jemma Bailey Mrs Maria Barber, Miss Eloise Tyler |
Catering Team | Mrs Tracey Wardell, Mrs Cindy Walters, Mrs Emma Norcott, Mrs Sue Sandbrook |
Family Liaison and Nurture | Mrs Sue Turner, Mrs Janine Stephens, Mrs Emma Kelly, Mrs Amy Birt |